The Willow School and Broadwaters' Children's Centre

Staff

Leadership

Senior Leadership Team

Dawn Ferdinand 

Sarah Harris

Quynh Hua

Lorna Wright

Ruth Robinson

Duwan Farquharson

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher (SENCO/Inclusion)

Assistant Headteacher (Leader of Learning)

Leader of Learning

Director of Business and Operations

 

 

 

Headteacher PA and Parental Engagement Officer

Umarani Nathan

 

Middle Leadership Team

Safiya Clunis Writing and Anchor Programme
Dhanny Deenoo Science and Digital Literacy Leader
Molly Hawthorne Reading
Nicola Mason History and Geography Leader
Sarina Richards Maths Leader and Phase Group Leader (Years 3&4)
Vikki Collier Music Leader
Rob Ford Reception Leader
 

Class Teams

Reception

Rob Ford

Teacher

Nasseem Jehal 

Teacher

Coleen Amos

Nursery Nurse

Nenah Bitaye

Nursery Nurse

Meliha Cetinkaya

Nursery Nurse

Souada Ibrahim

Learning Support Staff

Gladys Merceron

Forest School Leader/Learning Support Staff

Year One

Ozlem Djoshkoun/Malikah Moore (p/t)

Teacher

Alicia Dolphy

Teacher

Audrey Duah/Claudette Lawson

Learning Support Staff

Sangeeta Beekharry

Learning Support Staff

Year Two

Nicola Mason

Teacher

Judy Dozio

Teacher 

Alina Turlea (p/t)

Learning Support Staff

Audrey Lloyd (p/t)

Learning Support Staff

Miriam Oundo (p/t)

Learning Support Staff

Year Three

Eden Greenaway

Teacher

Esther  Price (p/t)

Teacher

Sindy Dawson (p/t)

Teacher

Cheryle Stevens-Charles

Learning Support Staff

Andrea Hibbert

Learning Support Staff

Year Four

Sarina Richards/Malikah Moore (p/t)

Teacher

Eisha Afrifa-Awuah

Teacher

George Talukder

Learning Support Staff

Kav Kaur

Learning Support Staff

Isabel Sita

Learning Support Staff

Myron Whyte (p/t)

Learning Support Staff

Year Five

Safiya Clunis

Teacher

Dhanny Deenoo

Teacher

Tahir Khan

Learning Support Staff

Year Six

Molly Hawthorne

 Teacher

Lauren Simpson

Teacher

Lorna Wright (p/t)

Teacher

Ruth Robinson (p/t)

Teacher

Rita Adu-Gyamfi

Learning Support Staff

 

Staff

Otter Class - am

Sindy Dawson  - Teacher

Miriam Oundo - Learning Support Staff

Memounata Toure - Learning Support Staff

Bintou Koumbassa Sanden - Learning Support Staff

Teaching and Learning Covers and PPA

Sharon Witter HLTA

Fatima Khanam HLTA

Bintou Koumbassa Sanden - HLTA - French

Myron Whyte - Sports Coach 

Azeez Alimi - Coding

Learning Mentors and Welfare/Attendance

Kehinde Ogunlabi - Learning Mentor, Enrichment Officer and BESS Lead

Nathaniel Kennedy - Learning Mentor

Zerin Zorba - Welfare and Attendance Officer

Lunchtime Staff

Angelica Cardosa

Claudette Lawson

Frewein Negash

Joyce Agyemang

Majeda Chowdhury-Uddin

Piara Ahmed

Finance

Jaala Dowsing-Moakes  - Assistant Business Manager - Finance

Emma Palcu - Finance Assistant

Administration

Kellyann Dennis - Office Manager

Alice Hutchinson - Receptionist

Neslie Bolikia - Receptionist

Eda Tuqcu - HR Assistant

Premises

Troy Bunbury - Premises Manager (p/t)

Bobby Appiagyei - Site Manager

Kevin Watt - Premises Assistant

Yaw-Nyarko Amoateng - Site Assistant

Catering

Fernanda Kuta - Catering Manager

Hatice Kara - Sous Chef

Serkalem Yimam - Sous Chef

Fatmata Sheriff - Catering Assistant

Dawn Warren - Catering Assistant

Andrea Browne - Catering Assistant

Sherydon Smith - Catering Assistant

Luljeta Maliqi - Catering Assistant